Pomegranate seed oil


Pomegranate seed oil is called as pomegranate oil also.

It is is one of the most popular cold pressed oils in recent years. Because it has unique fatty acid compositions.

Properties of pomegranate seed oil

Contains fatty acids like Icosanoic- 0.4%, Linoleic- 7.1%, Linolenic (Conjugated)- 4.4%, Linolenic (Alpha)- 0.4%, Oleic- 5.7%, Palmitic- 3.0%, Punicic- 71.5%, Stearic- 2.1%.

Suitable for cold use only!

Uses of pomegranate seed oil

You can use it in salads and appetizers.

Producers use it in personal care products.

HS codes of pomegranate seed oil

If Less than 1 Kg pack: 1515.90.5100

If More than 1 Kg Pack: 1515.90.5900