Plum kernel oil


Plum kernel oilPlum kernel oil is also called as plum seed oil by the oil industry.

Plum kernel oil is used by cosmetics producers for high quality skin care products.

It is a precious oil with a nice aroma similar to bitter apricot kernel.

On the other hand, bulk packing in 24 kg food grade certified plastic jerrycans is also possible for bulk shipments.

Due to its oleic oil composition with high emollient and moisturizing properties, it demonstrates dramatic ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin.

When used in lip balms formulas, plum kernel oil re-hydrates lips and adds suppleness and volume.

In moisturizing creams, its emollient properties bring nourishment and hydration to damaged skins.

When used with shampoos, plum kernel seed oil imparts a desirable sheen to the hair and acts as an oil and water emulsifier. Restores the health of damaged hair.

It is a highly effective skin and hair care product.