Olive kernel oil


Bst Natural olive kernel oil (OKO) is a new product with special nutritional factors.

In some regions it is also called as “olive seed oil”.

Olive kernel oilOKO is produced by means of cold pressing of olive kernels.

OKO is a precious oil.

It can be used as nutrition supplement and cosmetic purposes.

Difference between olive kernel oil (OKO) and pomace oil

OKO is different than pomace oil. Pomace oil is oil a residual oil obtained by expelling and treating of meals of olive oil production. So, pomace oil is a refined oil.

On the other hand, OKO is obtained from cold pressing of olive kernels by itself.  It is an unrefined oil, natural oil.