Grape seed oil


Bst Natural’s grape seed oil is produced from black grape seeds grown in Anatolia.

High quality oil originates from nature of these selected grape seeds.

Properties of Grape Seed Oil

Grape seed oil contains many fatty acids: linoleic acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid, alpha-linolenic acid, and palmitoleic acid.

It is also rich in vitamins E, C, D.

Contains several antioxidants, including oligomeric proanthocyanidin complexes, in particular, resveratrol. Oligomeric proanthocyanidin is a very high powerful antioxidant. It is 20 times stronger than vitamin C and 50 times

Suitable for hot and cold usage!

Smoke Point: 420 °F or 216 °C

Uses Of Grape Seed Oil

Grape seed oil is mostly preferred for cold usage.

It can also be used in high temperature cooking. Because it has a high smoke point.

Can be added in dressings and sauces.

It is highly recommended to take 1 teaspoon in everyday.

It can be used for massage and cosmetic applications also.

HS codes of grape seed oil:

If Less than 1 Kg pack: 1515.90.5100

If More than 1 Kg Pack: 1515.90.5900