Apricot kernel oil


Bst Natural apricot kernel oil is produced from high quality apricot kernels grown in Malatya city.

It is a cold pressed, %100 natural apricot kernel oil.

Apricot kernel oil uses

It is used in the cosmetic industry in many skin care products. It is known to leave a velvet like sensation on the skin and is often used in face creams, lotions, bath oils, and suncare products. It also conditions the hair, leaving a glossy shine.

It is used to produce various candies and confectionery in food industry.

It can be used for dressings production and frying oil mixtures also. It s widely used in diet programs.

HS Codes of apricot kernel oil

If Less than 1 Kg pack: 1515.90.5100

If More than 1 Kg Pack: 1515.90.5900